Organizers



International Union of Soil Science, Division 1. Soil in Space and Time
Commission 1.1 – Soil morphology and micromorphology

Soil Science Society of Poland

Jagiellonian University in Kraków

University of Agriculture in Kraków

Warsaw University of Life Sciences – SGGW

Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń
Maria Curie Skłodowska University in Lublin

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Marek Drewnik (Jagiellonian University, Kraków)

Michał Jankowski (Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń)

Bartłomiej Kajdas (University of Agriculture, Kraków)

Ryszard Mazurek (University of Agriculture, Kraków) †

Przemysław Mroczek (Maria Curie-Skłodowska University, Lublin)

Wojciech Szymański (Jagiellonian University, Kraków) – VICE-CHAIR

Łukasz Uzarowicz (Warsaw University of Life Sciences – SGGW) – CHAIR

Zbigniew Zagórski (Warsaw University of Life Sciences – SGGW)

Tomasz Zaleski (University of Agriculture, Kraków) – VICE-CHAIR

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Marie-Agnès Courty (PROMES de l’Institut des Sciences de l’Ingénierie et des Systèmes du CNRS à Perpignan, France)

Martine Gerard (Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris, France)

Maria Gerasimova (Moscow Lomonosov University, Moscow, Russia; Dokuchaev Soil Science Institute, Moscow, Russia)

Ma. del Carmen Gutiérrez-Castorena (Colegio de Postgraduados, Campus Montecillo, Texcoco, Mexico)

Richard Heck (University of Guelph, Guelph, Canada)

Danny Itkin (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)

Danuta Kaczorek (Warsaw University of Life Sciences, Warsaw, Poland; Leibniz-Centre for Agricultural Landscape Research, Müncheberg, Germany)

Selim Kapur (University of Çukurova, Adana, Turkey)

Irina Kovda (Dokuchaev Soil Science Institute, Moscow, Russia; Institute of Geography, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia)

Peter Kühn (Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen, Tübingen, Germany)

Marina Pavlovna Lebedeva-Verba (Dokuchaev Soil Science Institute, Moscow, Russia)

Juan Carlos Loaiza Usuga (National University of Colombia, Medellin, Colombia)

Richard I. Macphail (University College London, London, United Kingdom)

Vera Marcelino (Ghent University, Ghent, Belgium)

Rosa M. Poch (University of Lleida, Lleida, Spain)

Daniela Sauer (Georg-August-Universität Göttingen, Germany)

Fabio Scarciglia (Università della Calabria, Rende, Italy)

Sergey Sedov (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico City, México)

Elizabeth Solleiro Rebolledo (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, México)

Georges Stoops (Ghent University, Ghent, Belgium)

Luca Trombino (Università degli Studi di Milano, Milano, Italy)

Fabio Terribile (University of Naples Federico II, Italy)

Brigitte Van Vliet-Lanoë (CNRS Geosciences Océan, University of Brest, Plouzané, France)

Michael J. Vepraskas (North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC, United States)

Pablo Vidal-Torrado (University of São Paulo, Brasil)